Search Results

You searched for Search for specific inventory
By Composer, Title, Keyword.

Browse a list:
Books - Opera
Books - Stringed Instruments
Early Chamber Music - to 1850
Facsimiles
Gift Selection
Gottschalk
Music - Bach Family
Music - Piano Four Hands

List(s) :
Music - Bach Family
 
This list of early Bach printed editions includes several items that were from the collection of Ludwig Landsberg (1807-58), who amassed a famous and extensive collection of early music and music literature.

First and early editions of all members of the Bach family are becoming increasingly rare.

35 matching records found.

You may check off individual items of interest for email inquiry
(using "Get more info" button at bottom).

BACH, Carl Philipp Emanuel (1714-1788)
Keyboard Sonatas, Wq. 51 (1761), 52 (1763), 53 (1766), 57 (1781), all FIRST EDITIONS, and Wq. 50 (1786).
Oblong Folio. Engraved. Early 19th-century vellum binding.
Contents:
  • Fortsetzung von Sechs Sonaten fürs Clavier [Wq. 51] von Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach. Berlin, gedruckt und zu finden bey George Ludewig Winter, 1761. FIRST EDITION. 33pp. Landsbergiana stamp on title page, otherwise very good.
  • Zweyte Fortsetzung von Sechs Sonaten fürs Clavier [Wq. 52] von Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach. Berlin, gedruckt und zu finden bey George Ludewig Winter, 1763. FIRST EDITION. 33pp. Landsbergiana stamp on title page, occasional very light foxing, otherwise very good.
  • Sechs Leichte Klavier Sonaten [Wq. 53] von Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach. Leipzig, 1766. bey Bernhard Christoph Breitkopf und Sohn.. FIRST EDITION. 36pp. Landsbergiana stamp on title page, foxing throughout.
  • Sechs Sonaten fürs Clavier mit veränderten Reprisen [Wq. 50]. Ihrs Königlichen Hoheit der Prinzessin Amalia von Preußen underthänigst zugeeignet, und verfertiger von Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach. Berlin. Im Verlage bei Rellstabschen Musikhandlung und Musikdruckerey. Second Edition ([1786]). 50pp. Landsbergiana stamps on title page, otherwise very good,
    Includes composer's dedication, a note from the publisher about the edition and forwards from the composer and the publisher (including a list of corrections from the first edition).
  • Clavier-Sonaten nebst einigen Rondos fürs Forte-Piano für Kenner und Liebhaber, Sr. Excellenz dem Herrn Freiherrn von Swieten Unterthaenig zugeeignet und componirt von Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach. Dritte Sammlung. Leipzig: Author, 1781 FIRST EDITION. 38pp. Title page is sunned, with Landsberg stamps and signature from former owner, offprinting throughout, otherwise very good.
    List of subscribers bound at back of volume.
MUS-10174  $5,250.
BACH, Carl Philipp Emanuel (1714-1788)
Keyboard Sonatas, Wq. 55 (1779), 56 (1780), 57 (1781), "Sechs Clavier-Sonaten für Kenner und Liebhaber, der Madam Zernitz, Geborne Deeling in Warschau, aus besonderer hochachtung und Freundschaft gewidmet...Erste [Zweyte, Dritte] Sammlung."
By the author: Leipzig, 1779/1780/1791. FIRST EDITION. Oblong Folio. 46+32+38 pp. Engraved. Cloth boards with leather label, some shelf soiling, some foxing and bleedthrough throughout, otherwise very good.
Includes list of subscribers for each publication.
MUS-10173  $3,850.
BACH, Carl Philipp Emanuel (1714-1788)
Keyboard Sonatas, Wq. 55 (1779), "Sechs Clavier-Sonaten für Kenner und Liebhaber, der Madam Zernitz, Geborne Deeling in Warschau, aus besonderer hochachtung und Freundschaft gewidmet...Erste Sammlung."
By the author: Leipzig, 1779. FIRST EDITION. Oblong Folio. 46 pp. Engraved. Disbound. Stamp from former owner on title page, otherwise very good.
Includes list of subscribers.
MUS-10172  $1,500.
BACH, Johann Christian
Symphonies, Op. 3, arr., "Six Overtures Composed and Addapted [sic] for the Harpsichord by John Christian Bach."
Welcker: London, [c. 1770]. Folio. 25 pp. Engraved. Disbound. Stain on upper right corner of title page and bleeding through to all pages, minor foxing on some pages, otherwise good.
MUS-10161  $250.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Art of Fugue, BWV 1080, "Die Kunst der Fuge von Johann Sebastian Bach."
Nägeli: Zurich, [1802]. Third Edition. Oblong Folio. 183 pp. Engraved. Contemporary paper boards, spine missing. Series title page bears library stamp, bottom of title page slightly tattered, some foxing and moderate offprinting throughout, otherwise very good.
Printed in full 4-part score with keyboard reduction. Pages 135-38 are supplied in manuscript score. Includes aquatint engraved series title page reading "Musikalische Kunstwerke im Strengen Style von J.S. Bach u. andern Meistern." This early edition is significant because at the turn of the 19th century the Swiss publisher Hans Georg Nägeli acquired a number of Bach original manuscripts and began issuing them in this historic series which included this edition in addition to the Well-Tempered Clavichord, Goldberg Variations, etc. This was at the beginning of the 19th-century revival of Bach's music that culminated with Mendelssohn's valiant efforts thirty year's later.
MUS-07322  $2,000.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Brandenburg Concertos, BWV1046-51, "Brandenburgische Konzerte Six Concerts Avec plusieurs Instruments. Faksimile nach dem im Besitz der Deutschen Staatsbibliothek in Berlin befindlichen Autograph.
Peters: Leipzig, [ca.1960]. Oblong quarto. 165 facsimile pp. + 8 pp. commentary by Wackernagel. Original publisher's paper wrappers. Shelfwear on edges, otherwise very good.
FAC-10349  $200.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Brief an Georg Erdmann (Facsimile Edition).
VEB Deutscher Verlag: Leipzig, 1969. Folio. 4 pp. of facsimile + 6 pp. of commentary. Boards. Very good, slight shelf wear on edges.
FAC-00062  $25.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Cantata, BWV 110, "Unser Mund sei voll Lachens, Kantate Zum 1. Weihnachtstag BWV 110" (Facsimile Edition).
Zentralantiquariat: Leipzig, 1990. Tall quarto. 40 facsimile pp. in 10 facsicles + 6 pp. commentary in German and English by Hans-Joachim Schulze. Green linen. As new.
FAC-10097  $75.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Cantata, BWV 210, "O Holder Tag" (Facsimile Edition).
VEB Deutscher Verlag: Leipzig, 1980. Folio. 24 pp. of facsimile + 4 pp. of commentary. Boards. Very good.
FAC-00059  $50.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Cantata, BWV 211, "Kaffeekantate" (Facsimile Edition).
Vienna Philharmonic: Vienna, 1923. Large folio. 23 pp. of facsimile. Rice-paper covered boards. Spine defective, top of cover faded, else fine.
FAC-00093  $175.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Chorale Preludes, BWV 699, 769: V, 769: III, 769: IV, 700, 748, 684, 614, "J.S. Bach's Chorale-Vorspiel für die Orgel mit einem und zwey Klavieren und Pedal. Vierter Heft".
Breitkopf & Härtel: Leipzig, [1806]. Plate no. "J. S. Bach's Choralvorsp. 4. H." Quarto. 24 pp. Stamp and signature from previous owners on cover and title page, pencilled performance markings in some preludes, minor foxing throughout, otherwise very good.
Book 4 contents:
  • No. 33: Nun komm' der Heiden Heiland [BWV 699]
  • No. 34: Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her [BWV 769, var. V]
  • No. 35: Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her - In alta maniera [BWV 769, var. III]
  • No. 36: Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her - In un altra maniera [BWV 769, var. IV]
  • No. 37: Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her [BWV 700]
  • No. 38: Gott der Vater wohn' uns bey [BWV 748]
  • No. 39: Christ unser Herr zum Jordan kam [BWV 684]
  • No. 40: Das alte Jahr vergangen ist [BWV 614]
Cover and title page stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana," first page signed "Landsberg."
MUS-07313  $750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Chorale Preludes, BWV 645, 648, 646, 647, 649, 650, 675, 676, 677, 680, 681, 704, "J.S. Bach's Chorale-Vorspiel für die Orgel mit einem und zwey Klavieren und Pedal. Erstes Heft".
Breitkopf & Härtel: Leipzig, [1806]. Plate no. "J. S. Bachs Choralvorsp. 1. H." Quarto. 30 pp. Engraved. Contemporary boards. Some crayon and pencilled performance marks in some of the preludes, signature and stamp of previous owners signature on cover and title page, minor foxing throughout, otherwise very good.
Book I contents:
    [No. 1:] Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme [BWV 645]
  • No. 2: Meine Selle erhebt den Herrn [BWV 648]
  • No. 3: Wo soll ich fliehen hin, oder Auf meinen lieben Gott [BWV 646]
  • No. 4: Wer nur den lieben Gott lässt walten [BWV 647]
  • No. 5: Ach bleib bey uns Herr Iesu Christ [BWV 649]
  • No. 6: Kommst du nun Jesu vom Himmel herunter [BWV 650]
  • No. 7: Allein Gott in der Höh sey Ehr [BWV 675]
  • No. 8: Allein Gott in her Höh sey Ehr [BWV 676]
  • No. 9: Allein Gott in der Höh sey Ehr [BWV 677]
  • No. 10: Wir gläuben All' an einen Gott [BWV 680]
  • No. 11: Wir gläuben All' an einen Gott [BWV 681]
  • No. 12: Lob sey dem allmächtigen Gott [BWV 704]
Cover and title page stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana."
MUS-07303  $750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Clavier-Büchlein for W.F. Bach (Facsimile Edition).
Yale University: New Haven. Bound photocopy from Yale Library. Long oblong folio. 154 facsimile pp. Buckram.
This photocopy was made by Yale University, who owns the manuscript, prior to the one they published in 1959.
FAC-10127  $40.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Clavier-Übung, part 3, BWV 552, 669-89, "Exercices Pour le Clavecin, par J. S. Bach. Oeuv. III."
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [after 1814]. Plate no. 307. Oblong folio. 63 pp. Engraved. Contemporary marbled boards, leather spine and tips. Very sparse foxing throughout, except title page and first few leaves, otherwise a very clean, dark impression in very good condition.
MUS-07311  $750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Clavier-Übung, part 3, BWV 552, 669-89, "Exercices Pour le Clavecin, par J. S. Bach. Oeuv. III."
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [after 1814]. Plate no. 307. Oblong Folio. 63 pp. Engraved. Disbound. A few pencilled performance markings, lower corners of last few pages turned up, minor foxing throughout, otherwise very good.
Title page stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana," page 4 signed "Landsberg."
MUS-07302  $650.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Clavier-Übung III: Präludium und Fuge Es-Dur, Orgelchoräle, Vier Duette (Facsimile Edition).
Peters: Leipzig, 1984. Oblong quarto. 77pp. Paper wraps. Cover very slightly soiled, otherwise fine.
Contents: Präludium und fuge Es-Dur BWV 252, Orgelchoräle BWV 669-89, Vier Duette BWV 802-05.
FAC-10289  $60.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Faksimile-Reihe Bachscher Werke und Schriftstücke (Facsimile Edition).
Bärenreiter: Kassel and Basel, 1955. Tall quarto. 10 facsimile pp. + 2 pp. commentary. Paper boards. Front and back covers cracked but firm with soiling. Spine ripped, interior fine.
FAC-09901  $30.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Inventionen und Sinfonien (Facsimile Edition).
Peters: New York, 1948. Oblong quarto. 61 pp. of facsimile + 1-page forward by Ralph Kirkpatrick. Cloth boards. Fine.
FAC-00263  $60.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Inventionen und Sinfonien (Facsimile Edition).
Peters: New York, n.d. Oblong small quarto. 61 pp. of facsimile + 1-page commentary by Georg Schünenman. Vellum-simulated paper wraps. Very slightly shelf worn, otherwise fine.
FAC-09464  $50.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Inventions, BWV 772-901, "Two -and Three- Part Inventions" (Facsimile Edition).
Dover Publications: New York, 1968. Oblong quarto. 86 pp. including 62 facsimile pp. and introduction by Eric Simon. Stiff wrappers. Very good.
This is a reprint of the 1942 Leipzig facsimile consisting of a facsimile of the autograph manuscript together with a reprint of the Bach-Gesellshaft printed edition.
FAC-10314  $40.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Keyboard Works: Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue, Various Fugues, Toccatas and Other Keyboard Works, "Compositions pour le Piano-Forte sans et avec accompagnement par Jean Sebastien Bach, Edition nouvelle...par Charles Czerny...Oeuvres complets Liv. 4."
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [1837]. Plate no. 2696. Folio. 99 pp. Engraved. Disbound. Pencil marks throughout, foxing throughout, otherwise very good.
Title page portrait of Bach by Kneisel. Stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana." Contents:
  • Fantasie Chromatique, BWV 903
  • Fugue Am, BWV 944, 2
  • Fugue Em, BWV 914, 4
  • Prélude et Fuge sur le nom de Bach, BWV 898
  • Toccata et Fugue Fis m BWV 910
  • Toccata et Fugue Cm, BWV 911
  • Fantasie et Fugue Am, BWV 904
  • Fantasie et Fugue B, BWV 907
  • Fantasie et Fugue D, BWV 908
  • Capriccio et Fugue sur le départ d'un ami, BWV 992
  • Toccata et Fugue, Dm, BWV 913
  • Partita 6, BWV 830.
MUS-07307  $350.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Keyboard Works: Partitas 1-5, BWV 825-29, Duets, BWV 802-05, "Compositions pour le Piano-Forte sans et avec accompagnement par Jean Sebastien Bach, Edition nouvelle...par Charles Czerny...Oeuvres complets Liv. 5."
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [1837]. Plate no. 2636. Folio. 99 pp. Engraved. Disbound. Light stain on lower left of title page, light foxing throughout, otherwise very good.
Title page portrait by Kneisel. Stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana."
MUS-07308  $350.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Keyboard Works: Toccata, BWV 913, Chromatic Fantasy, BWV 903, Fantasy, BWV 906, Two-Part Inventions, BWV 772-86, Six Little Preludes, BWV 933-38, French Suites, BWV 812-17, Partitas, BWV 825-30.
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [after 1814]. Oblong folio. 11+15+4+15+[42]+[94]. Engraved. Modern marbled boards. Some foxing and bleedthrough, otherwise very good -- a very attractive volume.
Contents:
  • Toccata per Clavicembalo...No. 1 [BWV 913], PN 52.
  • Fantasie chromatique [BWV 903], PN 74.- Fantasie pour le Clavecin...No. 1 [BWV 906], PN 137, FIRST EDITION, second issue.
  • XV Inventions pour le Clavecin (Nouvelle Edition) [BWV 772-86], PN 51.
  • Six Preludes a l'Usage de Commençaut pour le Clavecin [BWV 933-38], PN 89.
  • VI Suites pour le Clavecin...Oeuvre I, No. 1[-No. 6.] [French Suites] [BWV 812-17], PN 138/161/186/227/246/247.
  • Exercices pour le Clavecin...Oeuvre I, Partie I[-6] [Partitas from the Clavierübung] [BWV 825-30], PN 66-68/71-73.
MUS-07314  $900.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Mass in B minor, BWV 232, "Hohe Messe in H moll" (Facsimile Edition).
Insel Verlag: Leipzig, 1924. Limited edition of 550 (unnumbered). Tall folio. 190 facsimile pp. Full vellum binding with gold tooling. Fine.
FAC-00051  $1,750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Mass in G, BWV 236 and Six Cantatas, BWV 101-06 (piano-vocal scores).
Simrock: Bonn. Oblong folio. 36+39+49 pp. Contemporary half leather, marbled boards, red leather embossed label, front cover detached, missing spine. A few pencilled dates of composition, otherwise very good.
Contents:
  • Kirchen-Musik von Joh. Seb. Bach. Herausgegeben von Adolph Bernhard Marx, Clavierauszug, Iter Band [BWV 101-03], [1830], FIRST EDITION. Engraved.
    - Litaney von Martin Luther [Nimm von uns, Herr du Treuer Gott], BWV 101, 7pp., PN 2890.
    - Herr! deine Augen sehen nach dem Glauben, BWV 102, 17pp., PN 2891.
    - Ihr werdet weinen und heulen, aber die Welt wird sich freuen, BWV 103, 15pp., PN 2892.
  • Kirchen-Musik von Joh. Seb. Bach. herausgegeben von Adolph Bernhard Marx, Clavierauszug, IIter Band [BWV 104-06], [1830], FIRST EDITION. Engraved
    - Du Hirte Israel! höre, BWV 104, 13pp., PN 2893.
    - Herr! gehe nicht ins Gericht, BWV 105, 19pp., PN 2894.
    - Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit, BWV 106, 18pp., PN 2895.
  • Messe No. 2 in G, für vier Singstimmen mit Orchester Begleitung...Clavierauszug von H. Gleichauf. [BWV 236], [1831], 49pp., PN 2911. Lithographed.
Publisher's catalogs of vocal music on the back of the title pages of the two cantata volumes.
MUS-07298  $1,500.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Praeludium und Fuge, H Moll [Forward By Georg Kinski] (Facsimile Edition).
Universal: Vienna, 1923. Folio. 9 facsimile pp. + commentary. Gold-stamped cloth. Edges and bottom of spine rubbed.
FAC-00015  $125.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Sonata for Flute with keyboard, "Sonata a Cembalo Obligato E Travers, Solo" (Facsimile Edition).
VEB Deutscher Verlag: Leipzig. Folio. 10 pp. of facsimile + 2 pp. of commentary. Boards. Fine.
FAC-00058  $45.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Sonatas for Violin and Keyboard, BWV 1014-19, "Clavier Sonaten Mit obligater Violine von Johann Sebastian Bach."
Nägeli: Zurich, [c. 1802]. Plate no. 6. Oblong folio. 95+25 pp. Engraved. Contemporary boards with leather spine, shelf wear on both. Occasional foxing, off-printing and bleedthrough, otherwise very good.
Complete keyboard score and separate violin part. Series title page "Musikalische Kunstwerke im Strengen Style von JS Bach u. andern Meistern." This early edition is significant because at the turn of the 19th century the Swiss publisher Hans Georg Nägeli acquired a number of Bach original manuscripts and began issuing them in this historic series included this edition in addition to the Well-Tempered Clavichord, Goldberg Variations, etc. This was at the beginning of the 19th-century revival of Bach's music that culminated with Mendelssohn's valiant efforts thirty year's later.
MUS-07310  $2,750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Sonatas for Violin and Keyboard, BWV 1014-19, "Clavier Sonaten Mit obligater Violine von Johann Sebastian Bach".
Nägeli: Zurich, [c. 1802]. Plate no. 6. Oblong folio. 95+25 pp. Engraved. Disbound. Foxing throughout, with bleedthrough and off-printing, violin title page sunned, otherwise good.
Complete keyboard score and separate violin part. Title pages of both stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana."
MUS-07321  $2,250.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Sonatas for violin solo, "Sei Solo a Violino senza Basso accompagnato" (Facsimile Edition).
Bärenreiter: Kassel, 1964. Third edition. Small folio. 44 pp. of facsimile + 2 pp. of commentary in German. Marbled boards. Fine.
FAC-00049  $100.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
St. John Passion, BWV 245, Full Score, FIRST EDITION, "Grosse Passionsmusik nach dem Evangelium Johannis von Iohann Sebastian Bach, Partitur. Ihre Königlichen Hoheit, der Kronprinzessin von Preussen in tiefster Ehrfurcht zugeeignet, vom Verleger."
Trautwein: Berlin, 1831. Plate no. 370. First Edition, lacking the portrait which is seldom found. Quarto. 113 pp. Engraved. Modern black linen binding with leather title on spine. Water stain in lower right corners, otherwise near fine -- a clean, deep impression.
MUS-07301  $7,500.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244, Piano/Vocal Score, FIRST EDITION, "Grosse Passionsmusik nach dem Evangelium Matthaei...Vollständiger Klavierauszug von Adolph Bernhard Marx. Seiner Königl. Hoheit dem Kronprinzen von Preussen...gewidmet vom Verleger."
Schlesinger: Berlin, 1830. Plate no. 1571. First Edition. Oblong folio. 190 pp. Engraved. Embossed boards with leather spine, shelf wear to edges, inner front hinge loose and almost detached. Some pencilled annotations, some foxing, otherwise very good.
Includes subscription list and 8 pages of text.
MUS-10176  $2,750.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Vier Eingaben an den Rat der Stadt Leipzig (Facsimile Edition).
VEB Deutscher Verlag: Leipzig, 1965. Folio. 4 pp. of facsimile + 4 pp. of commentary. Boards. Fine.
FAC-00061  $25.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Well-Tempered Clavier, BWV 870-93, 846-69, "48 Préludes et Fugues Dans tous le tons majeurs et mineurs Pour le Piano Forte Composés par Jean Sebastian Bach dediés au Conservatoire de Musique per l'Editeur. 1 [, 2] Livraison."
Henry Lemoine: Paris, [after 1816]. Plate no. O. 217/218. Oblong folio. 97+83 pp. Engraved. Attractively stamped boards with some shelf wear on edges. Some smudges on WTC II title page, barely visible water stain on WTC I title page, otherwise very good.
The two books of the WTC are bound in reverse order, WTC II followed by WTC I, according to the order of the publisher's plate numbers (217 for II and 218 for I).The publisher, Antoine Henry Lemoine, was the son of a noted Paris publisher and made a name for the firm under his leadership from 1816 as one of the leading publishers of Chopin, as well as publishing instructional materials, including Berlioz's orchestration treatise.
MUS-07304  $950.
BACH, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)
Well-Tempered Clavier, Book II, BWV 870-93, "Le Clavecin bien Tempéré ou Préludes et Fugues dans tous le tons et demi-tons sur les Modes majeurs et mineurs par Jean Sebastien Bach, Edition nouvell...par Charles Czerny. Partie II".
Bureau de Musique de C.F. Peters: Leipzig, [1837]. Plate no. 2636. Folio. 99 pp. Disbound. Final leaf detached, occasional foxing, otherwise very good.
Title page portrait by Kneisel. Stamped "Biblioteca Landsbergiana." A copy of Book I of the same edition with no title page and with pages 1-12 replaced by blank manuscript paper is included at no charge.
MUS-07305  $350.

Search for specific inventory
By Composer, Title, Keyword. | View another list (catalog home)

All items subject to prior sale.
Autographs | Music | Prints & Photos | Books | Instruments | Objets d'art & Ephemera | Gift Selection
SEARCH | News | About W-B | Home
©2000-2009, Wurlitzer-Bruck.
Dealers in Antiquarian Music, Music Books, Prints, Photographs & Paintings of Musical Interest,
Musical Autographs, Antique Musical Instruments & Rare Musical Ephemera